Guides
African American Literature - Last Updated Aug 15, 2012 A guide to African American Literature resources at the USF Tampa Library
Arts Collections - Last Updated Jul 30, 2012 A guide to the arts collection in Special & Digital Collections at the Tampa Library
Biographical Sources - Last Updated Jan 30, 2013 A Guide to Databases available from the USF Library
Children's and Young Adult Literature in Special Collections - Last Updated Sep 21, 2011 A guide to the children's and young adult literature collections in Special & Digital Collections at the Tampa Library
Dion Boucicault Theatre Collection at the University of South Florida - Last Updated Sep 27, 2012 A guide to the USF Tampa Library's physical and digital collections of materials related to the theatrical career of Dion Boucicault.
English & American Literature - Last Updated Feb 1, 2013 A guide to English and American Literature resources at the USF Tampa Library
Farid Karam, M.D. Lebanon Antiquities Collection - Last Updated Sep 20, 2012 A guide to the Farid Karam, M.D. Lebanon Antiquities Collection at the USF Tampa Library.
Graphic Arts Collections - Last Updated Dec 6, 2011 A guide to historic drawings, prints, photographs, and paintings at USF Tampa Library's Special & Digital Collections
Reference Resources - Last Updated Apr 22, 2013 Listed here are exceptional online reference sources available for your use. These are general reference materials. For more subject specific reference materials click on the tab Subject Reference Sources.
Science Fiction and Fantasy - Last Updated Sep 21, 2011 A guide to the Science Fiction & Fantasy Collection at USF Tampa Library's Special & Digital Collections
The Summer Read - Last Updated Jul 18, 2012 Resources to supplement the USF Honor's College Summer Read
USF Libraries Student Scholarship, Writing, and Research Awards - Last Updated Oct 18, 2012 A guide to scholarships and awards offered to students through the USF Libraries |
|

Loading...
