AccountingFinanceTrade PublicationsEconomics ResearchInformation Systems ResearchBusiness NewsHistorical Business Information
AccountingSustainable BusinessFinancial resourcesJob and Career Hunting InformationCountries and Travel
SIC and NAICS codesCompany InformationIndustry and Ratio InformationEconomic DataFinancial DataSEC Filings
Company and Industry ResearchDemographic Market DataInternational Market DataAdvertising
This is the "Best Bets" page of the "College of Business Research and Information Guide" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

College of Business Research and Information Guide  

This is the College of Business Research and Information Guide, serving Accounting, Economics, Information Systems, Finance, Management, and Marketing.
Last Updated: Mar 19, 2012 URL: http://guides.lib.usf.edu/cob Print Guide Email AlertsShareThis

Best Bets Print Page
  Search: 
 

Academic Services Librarian for Business & Engineering

Profile Image
Matt Torrence
Contact Info
Office LIB 111
813 974-2779
Send Email
 

Most Popular Databases

  • Business Source Premier
    Includes, trade publication, scholarly journal articles, Company Profiles, SWOT, and Wall Street Journal
  • ABI Inform Global
    Includes trade publications, scholarly articles, business magazines, and company/industry news.
  • Mintel
    Find consumer marketing data by product area and lifestyle in this most up to date market research resource.
  • IBISWORLD
    Choose Industry Market research as your default search, IBISWORLD includes industry analysis, competitors, and market segmentation.
  • Datamonitor 360 (formerly Marketline)
    includes company profile and industry analysis information. Also includes SWOT. Both U.S. and International coverage.
  • Global Socrates
    Global Socrates is a comprehensive research database, measuring the environmental, social and governance (ESG) performance of corporations. The web-based database contains ESG and controversial business involvement research on more than 4,000 companies in 50+ global markets. The database provides over 200 ESG indicators and over 2,000 ESG points. It provides continuous global coverage for involvement in controversial lines of business, such as nuclear power, tobacco, and weapons.
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip