Contact Your Librarians

Mass Communications

Sage Research Methods
Provides the most comprehensive picture available today of research methods (quantitative, qualitative and mixed methods) across the social and behavioural sciences. It includes more than 100,000 pages of SAGE book and reference material on research methods as well as editorially selected material from SAGE journals.

Communication & Media Studies: A SAGE Full-Text Collection
Full-text access to a collection of journals in communication studies published by SAGE and participating societies. Coverage: 1955 to present.
Communication Abstracts
Citation database indexing communication, advertising, marketing, journalism, film studies, and related disciplines from 1977 to the present.
CQ Researcher
CQ Researcher reports cover “hot” issues in the news in depth. Topics include social issues, the environment, health, education, science, and technology.
More options
Still haven't found what you're looking for? Click here for more resources.

ABI/INFORM Global
In-depth coverage of business and management trends, practices, theory and tactics. Mostly full text publications with coverage from 1855 forward.
Business Source Premier
Full text articles from journals and magazines covering business subjects including accounting, finance, economics, marketing, MIS, and operations management, spanning from 1886 to the present.
Social Sciences Full Text
Abstracts, citations, and some full text for core journals in anthropology, economics, geography, criminology, political science, social work, and sociology. Full text coverage: 1995-present.
More options
Still haven't found what you're looking for? Click here for more resources.

Academic Search Premier
Multidisciplinary full-text database with peer reviewed journals, magazines and other resources from 1975 forward.
Nexis Uni
Research areas in LEXIS-NEXIS Academic Universe cover news,industry, and market news; legal news and research; company financial information; general medical topics ; accounting, auditing, and tax information; law reviews; case law; U.S. Code.
More options
Still haven't found what you're looking for? Click here for more resources.